Highly concentrated amphoteric surfactant with excellent foaming and cleaning properties, very gentle to skin. Gives mildness to formulations. Can be used in all kind of toiletries, cosmetics and cleansing products.
Very versatile oil particularly appreciated for its emollient, highly nourishing, and softening properties, helps restoring the skin's hydrolipidic film, protects hair fibers against external aggressions.
A luxury oil rich in tocopherols, tocotrienols, carotenoides, phytosterols and phospholipids, it is a valuable resource for cosmetic applications. Gives to skin nurturing, restructuring, anti-aging, antioxidant benefits.
Cationic conditioning agent and auxiliary emulsifier, offers improved combability of hair, exhibits improved feel and volume of hair, reduces the statical charge, provides a soft cushioning effect on skin.