Due to its excellent adsorption capacity, the ability to attract substances to the surface and hold them there, charcoal powder can be incorporated into facial masks or body products to assist with removing dirt, residues, toxins or sebum surplus from the skin. Gives a grey to black colour to soaps and various make-up products.
AHAs improves moisturization while simultaneously increasing the production of collagen and glycosaminoglycan, as well as reversing cutaneous atrophy, for a smooth, brighter complexion with a diminished appearance of wrinkles.
Valuable for its anti-inflammatory activity, promotes the formation of granulation tissue. Well suited for inflamed and eczematic skin care, can be used for dry and cracked skin as well as in after-sun products.
Derived from coconut oil, is a light, penetrating oil, doesn't leave greasy feeling like many vegetable oils. Can be used in creams, lotions and various cosmetics, is also a great carrier for essential oils. It is lightweight, thin and silky, has a velvety texture.