Regarded as an ideal natural moisturizer factor, is widely used in cosmetics being suitable for different skins. LMW type provides skin nutrition and lasting moisture effect, good absorption and permeability, arises hydration rapidly.
A remarkable oil used in a wide array of applications, helps support many skin and scalp concerns, prized for numerous therapeutic benefits. It is also used in pet care products, as a natural insecticide and bug repellent.
Jojoba oil is in fact a liquid wax rich in unsaponifiables, penetrates the skin easily and reduces transepidermal water loss by forming a protective film, helps regulate the sebum, recommended for use on all skin types and hair care.
Valuable for its anti-inflammatory activity, promotes the formation of granulation tissue. Well suited for inflamed and eczematic skin care, can be used for dry and cracked skin as well as in after-sun products.
Very versatile oil particularly appreciated for its emollient, highly nourishing, and softening properties, helps restoring the skin's hydrolipidic film, protects hair fibers against external aggressions.
Regarded as an ideal natural moisturizer factor, is widely used in cosmetics being suitable for different skins. HMW type has functions like slow release, good recovering and lubricity effect, forms a dense protective and breathable layer on the surface of the skin.