Functionals 

per page
Showing 24 - 35 of 35 items
  • 2,35 € In Stock
    A lamellar mineral semi-transparent powder. Provides unique smooth, creamy and silky feeling, as well as outstanding illuminating effect on the skin.
  • 2,78 € In Stock
    Used in cosmetic formulations as a pH adjuster, buffering, deodorizing and abrasive agent, including natural household cleaner formulas. Combined with citric acid produce fizzing action therefore is suitable for making bath bombs.
  • 1,77 € In Stock
    A great additive in cosmetic formulations, as humectant and moisturizer, helping to strengthen the skin barrier. For bar soaps, it helps to produce a harder bar that lasts longer, have a better texture and it's easier to unmold and cut and reduces cracking.
  • (2)
    2,00 € In Stock
    A natural moisturizing factor (NMF) with high water absorbing properties, well-know as skin-penetration enhancer, humectant and hygroscopic. It delivers moisture to the hair and skin, and reduces static electricity.
  • (4)
    3,56 € In Stock
    A natural blend that powerfully solubilizes different types of essential oils, and other lipophilic ingredients, yields transparent aqueous solutions.
  • (1)
    2,11 € In Stock
    Stearic acid occurs naturally in vegetable butters like shea or cocoa. It is used used to thicken and stabilize formulations. Used in a variety of products like lotion bars, creams, balms, salves, sticks, soaps and candles.
  • (4)
    1,17 € In Stock
    p>Used as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen agent in cosmetic products. Due to its high refractive index, has strong UV light absorbing capabilities and ability to protect the skin.
  • 1,34 € In Stock
    A non-microbicidal deodorant active substance, made from natural resources. Inhibits bacterial decomposition of sweat ingredients, which is responsible for the unpleasant odour.
  • (3)
    4,95 € In Stock
    Natural-based, fresh, dry and volatile emollient, silicone alternative, absorbs quickly, provides appealing skin sensations for unique, modern and elegant textures.
  • 1,19 € In Stock
    A natural sugar alcohol, one of the most popular sugar substitutes. Can be used as ingredient for cosmetics, such as in toothpastes, mouth rinses and skin care products.
  • (2)
    1,65 € Product available with different options
    Product available with different options
    Used in cosmetic and skin care formulations as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen agent. Is known for its beneficial properties as skin protectant, wound healing and antimicrobial activity.
  • (1)
    1,74 € In Stock
    Highly effective deodorant agent and odor absorber for cosmetic applications, based on the zinc salt of ricinoleic acid, especially suitable for use in emulsion or stick type deodorant formulations.
Showing 24 - 35 of 35 items

Menu

Settings