An amino acid with many benefits, arginine is very versatile and has multiple applications. It supports the proper functioning of the skin barrier, is antistatic and hair conditioner. It is also used to alkalize acidic ingredients or compositions.
Derived from coconut oil, is a light, penetrating oil, doesn't leave greasy feeling like many vegetable oils. Can be used in creams, lotions and various cosmetics, is also a great carrier for essential oils. It is lightweight, thin and silky, has a velvety texture.
Vegetable source fatty alcohol used to thicken and stabilize formulations, as viscosity and consistency enhancer. It can be used in emulsions like creams, lotions or hair conditioners, and for anhydrous formulations like ointments, balms and body butters.
A skin-friendly, natural alternative to petroleum-based glycols with excellent sensory characteristics, multifunctional and innovative cosmetic ingredient, is emollient, penetration enhancer, natural solvent, humectant, hand-feel modifier.