|Directions||eczema, atopic skin|
|Directions||wrinkles, fine lines|
Regarded as an ideal natural moisturizer factor, is widely used in cosmetics being suitable for different skins. LMW type provides skin nutrition and lasting moisture effect, good absorption and permeability, arises hydration rapidly.
Sodium Hyaluornate is regarded as an ideal natural moisturizer factor and widely used in cosmetics, being suitable for different skins, climates and environments. LMW type provides skin nutrition and lasting moisture effect, good absorption and permeability, arises hydration rapidly.
Tests shows that sodium hyaluronate - also known as hyaluronic acid, has the highest moisture absorption at low relative humidity while the lowest at high relative humidity comparing to commonly used humectants like glycerin, sodium PCA, sorbitol etc.
LMW type sodium hyaluronate is low molecular weight.
Molecular weight range: 10 kDa ~ 200 kDa
INCI: sodium hyaluronate
Organoleptic properties: white odorless powder
Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light
Cautions: do not ingest, keep away from children's reach; cosmetic use