Benefits densifier
Benefits skin tonic
Directions cellulite
Applications loose skin
Applications slimming


Loading...

Slim-activ

Close

New product

Marine ingredient, it redefines areas sensitive to sagging due to aging or insufficient physical activity such as abdomen, arms and thighs, by mimicking the effect of endurance exercise.

More details

3,67 €

This is a special order. Minimum delayed shipping time 1-3 working days, for more info regarding special order click here

- +

Brand: MAYAM

 
Product Details

Slim-activ - description

Marine ingredient, it redefines areas sensitive to sagging due to aging or insufficient physical activity such as abdomen, arms and thighs, by mimicking the effect of endurance exercise.
Provides a general improvement in the appearance and tone of body silhouette.

Mechanism of action: induces adiponectin release from adipose tissue, enhancing mitochondrial activity in muscle fibers.

Product obtained upon fermentation of a planktonic Bacillus sp. isolated from subtropical island sponge with a soybean derived culture medium. Former INCI name Plankton Extract.

INCI: glycerin, water, bacillus/soybean ferment extract

Also known as: Actigym


Properties

  • redefines the silhouette, improves body tone and skin firmness
  • reduce arm sagginess, abdomen perimeter and thighs contour
  • induce a diminution in body weight
  • decrease skin folds
  • increase adiponectin release and enhances mitochondrial activity
  • mimics the effect of endurance exercise training
  • results are increased when combined with physical activity


Applications

  • can be incorporated into daily cosmetic formulations
  • lifting and tightening applications for body
  • body firming and contouring formulations
  • sculpting body shape applications
  • neck and decolletage applications


Usage

  • as ingredient for cosmetic formulations, recommended dosage 5% 
  • in emulsions shoud be added to the final phase
  • soluble in water
  • recommended pH range of formulations: 4,0-7,5


Cautions
: do not apply directly onto your skin, do not ingest.

Store in a cool, dry place.

 
Documents

Related articles

Silhouette & firmness cream

A light, non-greasy cream, formulated with ingredients aimed at improving body tone and skin firmness. It is applied...

Slim-activ gel

A gel with a light texture and invigorating scent, it contains caffeine, red wine extract and slim-activ, ingredients...

Slim-activ body milk

A recipe that is quick and easy to prepare, contains a marine ingredient designed to redefine areas prone to sagging...

Product Reviews / Q&A

Average rating

5.0
5 Reviews
Excellent 5
Good 0
Medium 0
Poor 0
Terrible 0

  • Reviews (5)
  • Questions & Answers (0)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@
@VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_DATE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Is this helpful? @COMMENT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @COMMENT_NOT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @COMMENTS_NB@ Write a comment

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@ @AUTHOR_PROFILE@
@COMMENT_DATE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Answers @ANSWERS_NB@ Liked @COMMENT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ Disliked @COMMENT_NOT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ Comments @COMMENTS_NB@
Write an answer Add a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@
@VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_DATE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @COMMENT_NOT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @REPLIES_NB@ Reply
@TOTAL_USEFULNESS@
@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@
@COMMENT_DATE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@
Add a comment @COMMENT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @COMMENT_NOT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @REPLIES_NB@
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@
@VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_DATE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @COMMENT_NOT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ Reply

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@
@COMMENT_DATE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@
@COMMENT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @COMMENT_NOT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ Reply

Menu

Settings