Benefits exfoliator
Applications sensitive skin


Loading...

Rizi-beads

Close

New product

Spherical pearls made from castor oil, with exfoliant and skin care properties, as an alternative to environmentally harmful microplastic beads.

More details

1,49 €

This is a special order. Minimum delayed shipping time 1-3 working days, for more info regarding special order click here

- +

Brand: MAYAM

 
Product Details

Rizi-beads - description


Spherical pearls made from castor oil, with exfoliant and skin care properties. Dead skin cells and impurities are gently removed. Produced using 100% renewable resources, free of additives, sustainable alternative to environmentally harmful microplastic beads.

Other names: Rizipearls


INCI: Hydrogenated Castor Oil


Properties

Particle size: 20-60 mesh
Melting point: 80-90°C
Freely flowing, coarse-grained granules
Suited for mild and gentle exfoliation products, for exfoliation of the face as well as the body
Become soft at body temperature, providing a velvetly soft and care experience


Usage: as ingredient for shower gels, shampoos, exfoliating creams, gels and masks; should be incorporated in formulations at room temperature, or at least below 70°C; rate 1-10%.


Store in a cool, dry place.

 
Documents

Related articles

Cleanser gel exfoliate & peel

A skin cleansing gel formulated with exfoliating ingredients such as Gluconolactone (polyhydroxy acid (PHA) that...

Exfoliating oleo-gel

A product with an interesting texture, which on contact with water turns into an emulsion and thus rinses easily off...

Product Reviews / Q&A

Average rating

0.0
0 Review
Excellent 0
Good 0
Medium 0
Poor 0
Terrible 0

  • Reviews (0)
  • Questions & Answers (0)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@
@VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_DATE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Is this helpful? @COMMENT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @COMMENT_NOT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @COMMENTS_NB@ Write a comment

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@ @AUTHOR_PROFILE@
@COMMENT_DATE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Answers @ANSWERS_NB@ Liked @COMMENT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ Disliked @COMMENT_NOT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ Comments @COMMENTS_NB@
Write an answer Add a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@
@VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_DATE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @COMMENT_NOT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @REPLIES_NB@ Reply
@TOTAL_USEFULNESS@
@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@
@COMMENT_DATE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@
Add a comment @COMMENT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @COMMENT_NOT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @REPLIES_NB@
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@
@VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_DATE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @COMMENT_NOT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ Reply

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@
@COMMENT_DATE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@
@COMMENT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ @COMMENT_NOT_USEFUL_ADVICES@ Reply

Menu

Settings