Privacy policy

This privacy statement informs you regarding the way we manage your personal information and your privacy rights.
The protection, collecting, processing and use of your data according to the applicable legislation are important issues to us in order to ensure data confidentiality. In order for you to feel safe when visiting our online shop (website) we are committed to strictly respect the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals regarding of personal data processing and free movement of data amended and completed and of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR, Regulation (EU) 2016/679).
In case you wish to withdraw your approval, send us a notice of withdrawal in writing or by e-mail to idata@elemental.eu or using contact forms.
This provision doesn't apply in case of cookie storage. Please take into the consideration the section regarding cookies.
Your personal data that we store and process are basically collected from you and not from third parties. To the extent we collect personal data in order to process the orders the transfer is made on encrypted form Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).
We will transfer your personal data to third parties or 
we will forward to them or they will forward to us in case it is needed to perform the agreement or for billing and order delivery, or if you have expressly agreed to it.

Clients and users rights
According to Data Protection Laws and the General Data Protection Regulation, our clients have following rights:
-the right to request access to personal data;
-The right to request the rectification or deleting of personal data or restricting their processing;
-The right to withdraw your consent at any time without without affecting the legality of the processing operation on the basis of your prior consent :to its withdrawal;
-The right to oppose the processing;
-The right to data portability;
-Right to file a complaint to supervisory authority.
Your personal data will be deleted at your request if you have send a deletion request, but the deletion will be possible only if the the legal obligations of retention does not prevent such deletion, in situation in which the data are no longer necessary for the purpose of storage or if the storage it is not allowed from other reasons. However this provision does not apply to data required for processing your orders and data related to orders which will be archived for tax reasons. After we receive your request we will not use, process or forward those data in other purposes only to process your order or in situation in which it is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation.

Client Account
If you will register for a client account, we will keep your account data (name, address, phone, email) and data of your orders in your client account which will be protected by a direct password.
Our products and service are not intended for children under 16 years and we do not collect knowingly data from individuals below 16 years old. In case we notice that a person under 16 years old provided us personal data, we will delete them.
In case you create a client account, these data will be stored and used in order to perform the agreement between us. Creating an client account is intended to facilitate your shopping in the future. So, information regarding address, payment methods and provider of delivery services are preselected for you for your next order. Please treat your personal data access confidential and do not disclose to unauthorized third parties. If you want to delete your account data you will need to send us a request by writing or by e-mail using the contact data.
Our web servers automatically save the information from the server log files that your browser sends to us. This information is the amount of data transferred, the type and version of the Internet browser used, the operating system used, the site previously visited, the IP address of the computer that visited the web page, and the time of the request submission to the server. We cannot assign these data to third-parties. These data are not correlated with other data sources, and data is also automatically deleted after a short period of time. Data is therefore collected for statistical purposes only to further improve navigation on our site and is not analyzed in a manner that could lead to your identification.
These set of server log files are analyzed by us in an anonymous form to technically improve our offer and website to make it easier to use, to identify and eliminate errors as quickly as possible and to control server capabilities.

Contact Form
In case you will contact us by using contact form from our website, we will process data such as: email address, content, subject, data, hour. The storage of these data it is necessary for us in order to answer your questions and requests.

Complaint form
In case you will contact and send us the form completed we will keep those information in order to solve your complaint and to have a record of the situations emerged.

Parcel Delivery
When we deliver the parcels we provide only the information necessary for the courier company in order to make the delivery or to inform you by email or by phone regarding your order delivery.

Newsletter/Product Advertising / Marketing / Offers / Surveys
If you subscribe to the newsletter on our site, you give your consent to the storage of the email address for the purpose of collecting and transmitting the newsletter. In the case of newsletter submission, you receive information regarding products, campaigns, company. We can also launch surveys to find out your opinion about our online store.These can be, for example, surveys of our site's functionality or design, products, delivery, processing of returns or complaints, or contact with customer service. Within each of these emails, there is a link that allows you to unsubscribe from this email.
Emails regarding orders, orders status or other emails regarding your shopping cart are essential and are not included into this type of email.

How we share the information and data of clients and users
Respecting the applicable law we may disclose your data to our business partners ensuring by contract that they have implemented adequate measures for the protection and security of personal data and that this data transfer is legitimate based on your consent or other legal basis. For example, we can share data with suppliers of accounting services, IT services, courier services, telecommunication legal services. We may also transmit your information on the basis and within the limits of the legal provisions to the courts, police and other authorized bodies of the State.

Phishing
Phishing attacks Phishing attacks are becoming more common on the Internet.These involve sending fraudulent, false, emails that abuse the MAYAM or ELEMENTAL brand and appear as the alleged sender. These emails are not created and not sent by our company.Therefore, we are not involved in the transmission of these unauthorized emails.It is assumed that these forged emails contain viruses, so we advise you not to open the attached files or links because it will give them access to your personal data. We recommend you to delete immediately these messages. In case you are not sure how to act, you can contact us at (+40) 359-410.532 or you can email us.

If you have questions or concerns regarding your information or you want to exercise your legal rights regarding Privacy, you can write us at email: office@elemental.eu
We will make all the efforts to respond to your request within 30 days, but the time limit may be extended depending on the number of requests received or the difficulty to identify you during this time.
This Privacy Policy may be changed and updated at any time, and the changes will be effective immediately after being posted on the website.


Menu

Top