Titanium dioxide

New product

p>Used as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen agent in cosmetic products. Due to its high refractive index, has strong UV light absorbing capabilities and ability to protect the skin.

More details

4,70 leitax incl.

  • 25 gr
  • 1 kg

- +

 
Details

Used as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen agent in cosmetic products. Due to its high refractive index, has strong UV light absorbing capabilities and ability to protect the skin.

It is a non-nano brilliant white pigment with a great inertness derived from a naturally occurring mineral.

INCI: titanium dioxide (CI 77891)

Applications, usage

  • gives white hue and opacity
  • reflects sunlight
  • insoluble in oil and water, creates suspension
  • can be used in sun care formulations, color cosmetics with or without sun protection, soaps, pressed and loose powders, mineral make up formulas, under eye creams
  • recommended dosage: 1-25%


Storage: in a cool, dry place

Cautions: keep away from children's reach, do not inhale, do not ingest

 
Data sheet
Applications makeup; sun care

Write a review

Titanium dioxide

p>Used as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen agent in cosmetic products. Due to its high refractive index, has strong UV light absorbing capabilities and ability to protect the skin.

Write a review

 
Reviews(0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Accessories

Related articles

Top