Jasmine wax

New product

A solid, fragrant floral wax derived from the manufacturing of Jasmine absolute, with rich, exotic, sweet scent.

More details

2,74 €tax incl.

  • 10 gr

- +

Tags: 25wax

 
More info

A solid, fragrant floral wax derived from the manufacturing of Jasmine absolute, with rich, exotic, sweet scent.

INCI: jasminum grandiflorum flower wax

Properties

  • add emolliency, scent and color to cosmetic products
  • melting point: approx. 60°C
  • viscosity enhancer, filmogenic
  • texture agent for ointments, balms and creams
  • emulsion stabiliser

Applications, usage

  • creams, balms, body butters, protective creams, lotions, soaps, candles, solid perfumes
  • heat to melt
  • add during oil phase of emulsions
  • recommended dosage up to 10% in creams, balms, lotions, anhydrous formulations
  • in solid perfumes up to 30%, in aroma candles up to 20%, MP soaps up to 5%


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

Cautions: cosmetic use

 
Download

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Jasmine wax

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings