Versatile and well suited for a wide range of cosmetic applications, it is an excellent emollient, promotes healthy skin and hair, protects from external aggressions.
Production: pressed from the kernels and refined
It is a semi-soft, white butter with very mild odour.
INCI: butyrospermum parkii butter
Is a highly versatile and nourishing butter, it can be used in a number of hair care, skin care, lip care as well as in suncare applications. Dry hair, dehydrated skin, dry skin, sensitive skin, baby products, soaps, after sun, hand care.
Recommended dose: up to 100%
Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light