Sodium coco-sulfate

New product

Naturally derived anionic surfactant, provides excellent cleansing performance, good lather, thickening and conditioning properties.

More details

2,34 €

  • 100 gr
  • 1 kg

- +

 
More info

Naturally derived anionic surfactant, provides excellent cleansing performance, good lather, thickening and conditioning properties.

INCI: sodium coco-sulfate

Properties

  • provides excellent cleansing performance
  • high thickening, lather and foaming properties
  • approved in certified organic cosmetics

Applications, usage

  • can be used in shampoo bars, liquid shampoo, body wash, shower gel and shower bars, syndet bars, various bath preparations
  • recommended dosage: 5 - 20% and up to 80% in bar type formulations
  • heat is required to fully dissolve the product
  • a mask should be worn when handling


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

Cautions: do not ingest, do not inhale, keep away from children's reach; cosmetic use

 
Download

Accessories

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Sodium coco-sulfate

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings