Nettle powder

Close

New product

Externally, is used to treat skin complaints, in hair conditioning, anti-dandruff, tonic and sebostatic formulations. Is astringent, anti-blemish, anti-allergenic.

More details

1,63 €

  • 25 gr
  • 500 gr

- +

 
Product Details

Externally, is used to treat skin complaints, in hair conditioning, anti-dandruff, tonic and sebostatic formulations. Is astringent, anti-blemish, anti-allergenic.

Organoleptic propeties: fine powder, green colour, specific smell

INCI: urtica dioica leaf

Properties

  • antibacterial, anti-blemish, anti-allergenic
  • anti-dandruff, anti-seborrheic
  • sebum regulation
  • astringent, circulatory stimulant
  • protection of the skin and hair integrity against oxidative processes
  • antipruritic

Applications, usage

  • general hair care, greasy hair, hair growth, hair loss formulations, blemished skin and for treatment of oily skin, and miscellaneous skin products
  • use as ingredient in masks, shampoo bars, dry shampoo, soaps
  • use as 10% water macerate in tonic products, lotions, conditioners, shampoos, rinse solutions


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

Cautions: do not ingest, keep away from children's reach; cosmetic use

 
Data sheet
Properties antiinflammatory
Properties hair fortifier
Properties regenerative
Properties seboregulator
Recommendations hair loss
Recommendations scars
Recommendations dandruff
Applications problematic skin
Applications hair
Applications oily skin
Hair oily
 
Documents

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Nettle powder

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings