With dry texture yet highly moisturizing properties, this lightweight oil melts easily into the skin, helps to balance, soothe and maintain healthy, nourished skin, an excellent choice for all skin types.
Production: pressed, refined
INCI: citrullus vulgaris seed oil
Suitable for use in skin care formulations for all skin types, including oily, combination, itchy, damaged and problem skin. It is also well suited for inclusion in baby care and hair care formulations.
Recommended dose: up to 100%
Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light