A valuable oil with regenerative and cell stimulating properties, particularly suited for use in revitalizing skin and hair care formulations, to improve various skin conditions and relief of dry, scaly skin.
Production: cold pressed
INCI: calophyllum inophyllum seed oil
Particularly suited for use in regenerative skin and hair care formulations, to improve various skin conditions and relief of dry, prurtus and scaly skin, include formulations intended for mature, dry and sensitive skin.
Tamanu oil is fluid at room temperature but it may solidify or separate at cold temperatures.
Recommended dose: up to 50%
Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light