Rice bran oil

New product

A very light oil with a good oxidative stability, suitable in cosmetic products for all skin types, it is an important source phytosterols, tocotrineols and gamma-oryzanol. Leaves on skin a nice smooth after-feel.

More details

2,49 €

  • 100 ml
  • 1 Ltr

- +

 
More info

A very light oil with a good oxidative stability, suitable in cosmetic products for all skin types, it is an important source phytosterols, tocotrineols and gamma-oryzanol. Leaves on skin a nice smooth after-feel.

Production: pressed from fresh rice bran, followed by an extraction, refined

INCI: oryza sativa bran oil

Uses, applications
Suitable to be used a variety of cosmetic formulations such as creams, lotions, oil blends, balms, emulsions, make-up products, hair care, massage oils. Is a good base oil. Ideal also for sensitive skin, baby care.
Recommended dose: up to 100%


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

 
Download

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Rice bran oil

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings