Beeswax white

New product

Used in a wide range of cosmetic products, has emollient, soothing and softening properties, is a good texturant and thickening agent.

More details

5,30 leitax incl.

  • 25 gr
  • 1 kg
  • 5 kg

- +

 
Details

Used in a wide range of cosmetic products, has emollient, soothing and softening properties, is a good texturant and thickening agent.

INCI: cera alba

Properties

  • texturant and emollient in cosmetic formulations
  • high binding strength, good plasticity
  • thickening agent, regulates viscosity
  • enhances adhesion of formulations
  • relatively low melting point
  • forms flexible protective layers on skin
  • preserves skin smoothness and prevents dehydration
  • light honey odor, carefully physically bleached

Applications, usage

  • emulsions, cold creams, sticks, salves, make-up, lipsticks, pomades, anhydrous systems, sun care and hair care products, and aromatic candles
  • recommended dosage for emulsions 1-5% and up to 20% in other cosmetic formulations


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

 
Data sheet
Applications dry skin

Write a review

Beeswax white

Used in a wide range of cosmetic products, has emollient, soothing and softening properties, is a good texturant and thickening agent.

Write a review

 
Reviews(2)
09/30/2016

Recomand

Este f. bună; o folosesc la creme.

  • Was this comment useful to you?
  • (0) (0)
08/28/2016

Thumbs up!

Am folosit-o la prepararea deo stick-urilor.Am incercat mai multe retete, dar cel mai incantata sunt de cea care contine si ceara de albine in reteta sa. Experienta acelei texturi pe care o capata stick-ul la final e mirifica! Plus ca imi place si ideea purificarii ei cu scopul de a nu influenta culoarea compozitiei finale.

  • Was this comment useful to you?
  • (0) (0)

Related articles

Top