Decyl glucoside

New product

Nonionic surfactant with strong detergency, rich foaming ability, good performance, mildness and good dermatological compatibility.

More details

3,65 €

  • 250 gr
  • 1 kg

- +

 
More info

Nonionic surfactant with strong detergency, rich foaming ability, good performance, mildness and good dermatological compatibility.

INCI: Decyl glucoside

Properties

  • suitable for all skin and hair types, ideal for sensitive skin
  • exceptional ecological and toxicological properties
  • good dermatological compatibility
  • meets market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness
  • rich foaming ability
  • strong detergency, good foam and performance

Applications, usage

  • suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cleansing preparations
  • shower and bath preparations, facial cleansers, shampoos, hand wash, cleansing wipes, baby care
  • recommended dosage: 2 - 30%


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

Cautions: do not ingest, keep away from children's reach; cosmetic use

 
Download

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Decyl glucoside

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings