Lauryl glucoside

New product

Widely used naturally derived nonionic surfactant with good dermatological compatibility and viscosity enhancing effects, suitable for a wide range of cleansing preparations.

More details

3,49 €tax incl.

  • 250 gr
  • 1 kg

- +

 
More info

Widely used naturally derived nonionic surfactant with good dermatological compatibility and viscosity enhancing effects, suitable for a wide range of cleansing preparations.

INCI: Lauryl glucoside

Properties

  • suitable for all skin and hair types
  • good dermatological compatibility
  • provides gentle cleansing
  • moderate foaming power
  • viscosity enhancer

Applications, usage

  • hand and facial cleanser, shampoo, body wash, bubble bath, liquid soap, baby care, conditioner, wet wipes
  • recommended dosage: 5 - 35%
  • generally used as a co-surfactant
  • it is a cloudy viscous paste, should be heat up to 40 °C before use


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

Cautions: do not ingest, keep away from children's reach; cosmetic use

 
Download

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Lauryl glucoside

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings