Coco-glucoside and Glyceryl oleate

New product

Lipid layer enhancer and re-fatting agent with viscosity-increasing properties, used as secondary surfactant for cleansing formulations. Softens, conditions and moisturizes skin and hair.

More details

8,45 leitax incl.

  • 100 gr

- +

 
Details

Lipid layer enhancer and re-fatting agent with viscosity-increasing properties, used as secondary surfactant for cleansing formulations. Softens, conditions and moisturizes skin and hair.

INCI: Coco glucoside, Glyceryl oleate

Properties

  • mild co-surfactant, naturally derived from coconut and sunflower oil
  • softens, conditions and moisturizes skin and hair
  • re-fatting, lipid layer enhancer
  • increases the viscosity to create better lathering, especially when paired with our Gentle washing base
  • enhances viscosity in sulfate-free systems

Applications, usage

  • suitable for all skin and hair types, towards sensitive skin types
  • cleansers, shower gels, foam baths, body washes, shaving products, shampoos, wet wipes, baby products
  • recommended dosage: 2 - 7%
  • cold processable


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

Cautions: do not ingest, keep away from children's reach; cosmetic use

Write a review

Coco-glucoside and Glyceryl oleate

Lipid layer enhancer and re-fatting agent with viscosity-increasing properties, used as secondary surfactant for cleansing formulations. Softens, conditions and moisturizes skin and hair.

Write a review

 
Reviews(1)
02/13/2019

Intrebare

Pot folosi aceasta tensida pentru demachierea ochilor (rimel, fard pleoape)? Multumesc. :)

  • Was this comment useful to you?
  • (0) (0)

Related articles

Menu

Top