A concentrated firming and wrinkle smoothing active ingredient. Targets cell communication to reorganize and retighten the dermal architecture. Has a natural lifting and smoothing effect, visibly reducing deep wrinkles and firming the skin.
Is a concentrated oily extract from the upper part of the Spilanthes acmella plant.
Organoleptic properties: clear liquid, slightly yellowish, odourless
INCI: caprylic/capric triglyceride, spilanthes acmella flower extract
- helps to fade out all wrinkles and reduces the most obvious sign of aging
- reorganizes collagen fibers and visibly smoothes the skin
- stimulating action on cellular dynamism
- helps to restructure the dermis architecture
- anti-aging lines, facial contouring formulations
- eye contour and lips applications
- make-up, re-plumping lipsticks and lifting foundations
- body firming care, body sculpting, anti-stretch mark treatments
- recommended use level 2%
- in emulsions can be added to the final phase or in the fat phase
Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light
Cautions: do not ingest, keep away from children's reach; cosmetic use