Annatto powder

New product

Rich in carotenoids, it is known for antioxidant properties. Promotes tanning, prepares the skin for sun exposure, gives a radiant appearance. Imparts a red or orange color to cosmetics and soaps.

More details

1,25 €

  • 10 gr
  • 250 gr

- +

 
More info

Rich in carotenoids, it is known for antioxidant properties. Promotes tanning, prepares the skin for sun exposure, gives a radiant appearance. Imparts a red or orange color to cosmetics and soaps.

INCI: bixa orellana seed extract

Applications, usage

  • sun care formulations: oil, creams, balms
  • tanning and after sun formulations
  • makeup, color cosmetics
  • coloring agent in CP and MP soaps
  • surfactant based products
  • use as it is or by oily maceration, typical rate 1-10%


Storage: in a cool, dry place

Cautions: do not inhale, do not ingest, cosmetic use

 
Download

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Annatto powder

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings