Rice powder, micronized

New product

Exhibits an excellent soft-touch, has oil absorption properties, maintains a long-lasting matte appearance on the skin, enhances the sensorial profile of the cosmetic formulations.

More details

2,00 €tax incl.

  • 50 gr
  • 250 gr

- +

 
More info

Rice powder micronised (rice starch)

Exhibits an excellent soft-touch, has oil absorption properties, maintains a long-lasting matte appearance on the skin, enhances the sensorial profile of the cosmetic formulations.

INCI: oryza sativa oryza sativa rice starch

Properties

  • exhibit an extraordinary soft-touch
  • maintains a long-lasting matte appearance on the skin
  • exhibit oil absorption properties, absorbs sebum
  • gives a pleasant skin-feel
  • mattifying effect
  • reduce the greasy feeling after applying the cream to the skin
  • improves the quality of emulsions
  • helps emulsions to be quickly absorbed
  • reduce the stickiness and greasiness of formulations
  • enhances the sensory perception of the formulation

Applications, usage

  • suitable for loose and pressed powders, makeup formulations, emulsion and powder foundations, anhydrous creams, lotions, deodorants, perfume powders, dry shampoo
  • can be used as talcum replacement insome formulations like baby powder
  • in emulsions add to the final phase


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

Cautions: do not inhale; cosmetic use

 
Download

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Rice powder, micronized

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings