Zinc oxide

New product

Used in cosmetic and skin care formulations as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen agent. Is known for its beneficial properties as skin protectant, wound healing and antimicrobial activity.

More details

1,34 €tax incl.

  • 50 gr
  • 1 kg

- +

 
More info

Used in cosmetic and skin care formulations as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen agent. Is known for its beneficial properties as skin protectant, wound healing and antimicrobial activity.

It is a high purity material, non-nano, complies with the valid European Pharmacopoeia.

INCI: zinc oxide

Applications, usage

  • as ingredient in mineral sunscreens, children suncare products, nappy rash creams and balms, colour cosmetics, lipsticks and lip balms, acne treatments, salves
  • recommended dosage: 5-20% and up to 50% in make-up formulations
  • insoluble in water and oils, gives suspension


Storage: in a cool, dry place

Cautions: keep away from children's reach, do not inhale, do not ingest

 
Download

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Zinc oxide

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings