High in natural vitamin E and nourishing elements, has regenerating and emollient properties, it is ideal for treating mature, barrier-damaged, and dry skin, makes the skin soft and supple, helps prevent skin ageing signs.
Production: pressed, cold processing without heat
INCI: triticum vulgare germ oil
Suitable for use in a variety of cosmetic formulations, face care, body care, hand care, dry hair, dehydrated skin, dry skin, sensitive skin.
Recommended dose: up to 100%
Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light