Rose oil macerate

New product

Obtained from rose petals macerated in sesame oil, it is a beauty oil ideal for skin care, facial massage or as ingredient in formulations with regenerative, anti-wrinkle and firming properties.

More details

3,87 €tax incl.

  • 50 ml

- +

 
More info

Obtained from rose petals macerated in sesame oil, it is a beauty oil ideal for skin care, facial massage or as ingredient in formulations with regenerative, anti-wrinkle and firming properties.

Production: maceration of dried rose petals in sesame seed oil

INCI: sesamum indicum seed oil, rosa centifolia flower extract

Uses, applications
It is not a fragrant oil, it has a very slight flowery scent. Can be used in cosmetic applications such as face, decolletage, body and hand preparations, face massage oils, creams, serums and other skin care applications.
Recommended dose: up to 100%


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

 
Download

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Rose oil macerate

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings