Very versatile oil particularly appreciated for its emollient, highly nourishing, and softening properties, helps restoring the skin's hydrolipidic film, protects hair fibers against external aggressions.
Production: cold pressed from the kernel of the coconut
INCI: cocos nucifera oil*
* 100% of ingredients are from organic farming. Natural and organic cosmetic certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to the Ecocert/Cosmos standard
It is solid at temperatures below 25°C, turns into a clear liquid oil at higher temperatures.
Coconut oil is a good basis oil for cosmetics. Recommended for various skin care formulations, especially for dehydrated skin, dry skin, sensitive skin, baby care, lip care,hand care, soaps. Ideal also for hair care products, it provides moisture and shine to dull, damaged hair.
Recommended dose: up to 100%
Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light