Calendula oil

Close

New product

Valuable for its anti-inflammatory activity, promotes the formation of granulation tissue. Well suited for inflamed and eczematic skin care, can be used for dry and cracked skin as well as in after-sun products.

More details

2,34 €

  • 50 ml
  • 1 Ltr

- +

 
Product Details

Valuable for its anti-inflammatory activity, promotes the formation of granulation tissue. Well suited for inflamed and eczematic skin care, can be used for dry and cracked skin as well as in after-sun products.

Production: produced by macerating marigold flowers in soy oil

INCI: glycine soja oil (non GMO), calendula officinalis flower extract, tocopherol

Uses, applications
Suited for cosmetic formulations that includes anti-inflammatory, woundhealing, emollient, soothing and protective properties. Ideal for sensitive skin, fragile, irritated skin.
Recommended dose: up to 100%


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

 
Data sheet
Benefits antiinflammatory
Benefits cicatrisant
Benefits protective
Benefits regenerative
Directions sunburn
Directions couperose, rosacea
Directions eczema, atopic skin
Directions psoriasis, scaly skin
Directions sores, wounds
Applications sensitive skin
Applications problematic skin
Applications tanning
 
Documents

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Calendula oil

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings