With a high lubricating power and an unusual texture, it is humectant, soothing and lubricating, a pleasant and versatile oil that adheres well and protects the skin from external influences.
Production: cold pressed form the seeds
INCI: ricinus communis seed oil*
* 100% of ingredients are from organic farming. Natural and organic cosmetic certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to the Ecocert/Cosmos standard
Finds application in formulating various cosmetic products for skin, hair and nails. Ideal for lipsticks, creams and lotions, hair conditioner, dry hair, mascara and various make-up products, soaps.
Recommended dose: up to 100%
Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light