Size : 25 gr 500 gr
Due to its excellent adsorption capacity, the ability to attract substances to the surface and hold them there, charcoal powder can be incorporated into facial masks or body products to assist with removing dirt, residues, toxins or sebum surplus from the skin. Gives a grey to black colour to soaps and various make-up products.
Size : 25 gr
Alkanet root is used as a coloring agent for soaps, lip balms and various cosmetic formulations. It imparts a ruby red color to oils and shades of pink, grey, blue or purple, depending upon the amount used and the alkalinity of the formulation.