A luxury oil rich in tocopherols, tocotrienols, carotenoides, phytosterols and phospholipids, it is a valuable resource for cosmetic applications. Gives to skin nurturing, restructuring, anti-aging, antioxidant benefits.
An excellent choice for use in skin care formulations, a light oil that absorbs quickly, with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma, rich in tocopherols and phytosterols. Supports skin elasticity and helps maintain healthy, hydrated skin.
Is a light oil prized for its ability to penetrate the skin without feeling greasy, is suitable for all skin types, especially for oily and combination skins. Features regenerative properties, makes the skin soft and supple, helps maintain it's firmness and elasticity.
Uniquely rich in polyunsaturated essential fatty acids, has regenerative properties, acts as an excellent skin moisturizer and fights against skin ageing, supports cell-renewing, helps balance oily skin.
Jojoba oil is in fact a liquid wax rich in unsaponifiables, penetrates the skin easily and reduces transepidermal water loss by forming a protective film, helps regulate the sebum, recommended for use on all skin types and hair care.
A specialty vegetable oil abundant in beneficial unsaponifiable compounds, known for its ability to assist with problematic skin issues and scalp conditions. It is the main ingredient of the famous traditional Aleppo soap.
A beauty oil recognised for its soothing properties, unifies the complexion, adds radiance to the skin, revives dull skin, promotes a clearer and lighter skin tone. It is prized for its whitening and lightening action, helps prevent the apparition of skin spots.
This valuable oil is used in a broad range of cosmetic products, highly emollient, penetrates the skin easily while leaving behind a protective film, makes the skin soft and more radiant, has a smoothing and regenerating effect on skin.
Light oil with a nice fruity fragrance. With nutritional and moisturizing properties, penetrates rapidly, spreads easily and leaves the skin softened. Can be incorporated into all kind of formulations for body care, facial care, serums, hair care.
An exquisite and exotic cosmetic oil coming from Polynesian tradition, valuable for skin and hair care. Silky and voluptuous, delicately fragrant, with nourishing and moisturizing properties, helps the firmness and the elasticity of the skin, protective against environmental agressions.