Rich in powerful anti-inflammatory, anti-hematoma compounds and antioxidants, an oily macerate that helps decrease the formation of bruises, relieves sore areas, acts as a myorelaxing and muscle warming agent.
A valuable emollient, moisturizing and nourishing oil, gives high sheen and luster to the hair. Very high in eicosenoic and erucic acid. Used mainly in hair care products as an alternative for silicone.
Valuable for its anti-inflammatory activity, promotes the formation of granulation tissue. Well suited for inflamed and eczematic skin care, can be used for dry and cracked skin as well as in after-sun products.
Derived from coconut oil, is a light, penetrating oil, doesn't leave greasy feeling like many vegetable oils. Can be used in creams, lotions and various cosmetics, is also a great carrier for essential oils. It is lightweight, thin and silky, has a velvety texture.
Known also as Gotu kola oil, acts as an anti-aging, toning, firming, conditioning and restorative agent, has collagen stimulating properties, helps scar tissue reduction and skin barrier function restoration.
Renowned for its great skincare benefits, contains high amounts of special cyclic fatty acids ideal for treating skin conditions, purifies the skin, helps to harmonize skin pigmentation, promotes firmer skin, promotes hair growth.
A lovely butter with luxurious aroma, highly moisturising and nourishing, helps to improve the elasticity and suppleness of the skin, good choice for stretch mark creams, body butters and lotions, handmade soaps, lotion bars, sun care, after-sun skin care, lip balm formulations.