Waxes, Gums 

Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items
  • Size :  10 gr  250 gr 

    Rich in polysaccharides and glycoproteins, used as adesion agent in various makeup formulations, such as mascara or eyeliners. On skin it forms a film with moisturizing and tensile properties.

    4,28 lei in stock
    Order
  • Size :  25 gr  1 kg  5 kg 

    Used in a wide range of cosmetic products, has emollient, soothing and softening properties, is a good texturant and thickening agent.

    5,47 lei in stock
    Order
  • Size :  10 gr  250 gr 

    A natural wax, hard and stable, used extensively in personal care as thickening agent, an emollient and film forming agent enabling water repellence.

    4,40 lei in stock
    Order
  • Size :  10 gr  250 gr 

    A very hard natural wax mainly used in cosmetic stick formulations, provides hardness, stability, consistency and surface gloss.

    4,40 lei in stock
    Order
  • Size :  50 gr 

    Derived from olive oil, it is a w/o emulsifier, lipogel agent and functional lipid for rich emulsions and a nutritive skin-feel, suitable for skin care, colour cosmetics, lipogels and sun care formulations.

    10,12 lei in stock
    Order
  • Size :  10 gr  250 gr 

    Displays excellent viscosity building properties in aqueous formulations, suited for use in the preparation of diverse personal care formulations as a thickener and stabilizer.

    3,93 lei in stock
    Order
  • Size :  10 gr 

    A solid, fragrant floral wax derived from the manufacturing of Jasmine absolute, with rich, exotic, sweet scent.

    10,47 lei in stock
    Order
  • Size :  100 gr  1 kg 

    Our Soy wax is a blend specifically developed for the production of container candles, suitable also for molded candles. It can be further blending with fragrances and oil soluble dyes. Candles made with this pure vegetable wax have a creamy appearance and a good scent throw.

    5,95 lei in stock
    Order
  • Size :  10 gr 

    A solid, fragrant floral wax derived from the manufacturing of Tuberose absolute, with rich, exquisite, floral scent.

    10,23 lei in stock
    Order
  • Size :  10 gr  100 gr 

    It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer used as a gelling, stabiliser, thickener and suspending agent in broad cosmetic applications.

    4,40 lei in stock
    Order
Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items

Menu

Top