We carry a variety of cosmetic vegetable oils, both common carrier oils, as well as specialty products
Vegetable fats and butters, well-known such as shea or cocoa, along with exotic ones for skin and hair care
Organic floral waters, which can be used as skin care products but also for the manufacture of cosmetics
Our MAYAM essential oils are natural, pure and undiluted, do not contain synthetic ingredients or solvents
Concentrated extracts sourced from natural ingredients, suitable for perfuming cosmetics
Concentrated essences which inspire the imagination, suitable for perfuming cosmetics and perfume creations
Glass and plastic jars, pots, bottles, pumps, caps, airless bottles, perfume bottles, deodorant and makeup containers
Measuring and dosing tools, mixer, thermometer, scale, beakers, pipettes, spatulas, protective equipment
Multifunctional active ingredient that offers multiple benefits for skin, enhances skin barrier function, improves skin texture and tone, reduces environmental damage.
Also known as pro-vitamin B5, panthenol has good moisturizing and skin softening properties, stimulates epithelisation, provides deep penetrating hydration to the skin and hair.
An active ingredient for cosmetic formulations, stimulates cell growth, counteracts the skin-ageing process and improves the appearance of skin.
Naturally occuring active form of vitamin C, potent antioxidant, widely used in anti-aging formulations, skin-lightening and age spots treatments.
A lipophilic derivative of ascorbic acid, more stable, used as an anti-wrinkle and whitening agent in cosmetic formulations, functions as a potent antioxidant and anti-aging active.
A light-stable and oxygen-stable vitamin C derivative that does not degrade in water containing formulas. A potent antioxidant widely used in anti-aging skin care and in skin-lightning formulations.
Natural antioxidant effective at low concentrations, recommended for use in cosmetic and personal care formulations.