Coconut oil RBD

New product

A very versatile and common type of coconut oil with various applications, ideal for cold process soap making and many skin care formulations.

More details

7,86 €

  • 1 Ltr
  • 5 Ltr

- +

 
More info

Coconut oil RBD - description

A very versatile and common type of coconut oil with various applications, ideal for cold process soap making and many skin care formulations.

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil

Extracted from copra - the dried coconut kernel, undergoes a process of refining, bleaching, and deodorizing using steam.

Color is creamy white in solid state, yellowish when liquid, odor is neutral. Melting point 24-27°C.
Light-weight, very stable, not prone to going rancid, has a long shelf life.
Rich source of Lauric acid.
It is a good choice for cold process soap making due to its ability to produce a hard bar with bubbly lather.

Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

 
Download

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Coconut oil RBD

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings