Olive Squalane

New product

Made from the unsaponifiable matter of olive oil, is an exceptional natural emollient that can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications. Gives the skin a soft, smooth appearance.

More details

14,90 leitax incl.

  • 50 ml

- +

 
Details

Made from the unsaponifiable matter of olive oil, is an exceptional natural emollient that can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications. Gives the skin a soft, smooth appearance.

Organoleptic properties: clear oily liquid, almost odorless

INCI: olive squalane

Properties

  • excellent emollient, softens skin
  • biomimetic, mimics skin's own lipids
  • improves skin's texture
  • protects the skin against loss of moisture
  • gives the skin a soft, smooth appearance
  • quickly spreading lipid
  • acts as a lubricant on the skin surface
  • skin and hair conditioning agent with refatting properties
  • improves the structure of the natural lipid film
  • smoothes hair
  • non-irritating, stable against oxidation
  • good skin absorption

Applications, usage

  • suitable for hair care, body care, face care, and sun care applications
  • as ingredient in creams, lotions, serums, ointments, foundations, lipsticks, sunscreens and other cosmetics
  • can be used as a carrier for active substances


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

Cautions: do not ingest, keep away from children's reach; cosmetic use

 
Data sheet
Properties anti-aging
Applications eye contour; makeup; oily skin; combination skin

Write a review

Olive Squalane

Made from the unsaponifiable matter of olive oil, is an exceptional natural emollient that can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications. Gives the skin a soft, smooth appearance.

Write a review

 
Reviews(0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Related articles

Top