New

Corn starch lipophilic

New product

Effectively absorbs sebum and oil, reduce the greasiness of formulations and provide a velvety skin feel. 

More details

12,61 leitax incl.

  • 100 gr

- +

 
Details

Corn starch lipophilic - description

Starches used in cosmetic and make-up products are sustainable and organically degradable, the natural alternative to synthetic aesthetic modifiers.
Lipophilic corn starch effectively absorbs sebum and oil, reduce the greasiness of formulations and provide a velvety skin feel. Hydrophobic surface enhances affinity for oil, hand slip and compatibility with surface active ingredients.

Ingredients: corn starch modified


Properties

  • provides unique feel benefits as hydrophobic surface enhances affinity for oil
  • improves the texture of the skin
  • reduces tackiness and greasiness
  • achieves easy glide, pleasant skin feel and velvety appearance
  • absorbs excess moisture and sebum without whitening
  • forms an excellent basis for powders
  • stabilises emulsions


Applications

  • used in anhydrous, or very oily formulas to provide mattifying, reduction of heavy or oily skin feel
  • softening and texturing agent
  • decorative powder, make up, liquid make up
  • anhydrous creams, heavy creams, sun protection creams and lotions
  • toiletries, shaving / after shave lotions
  • deodorants
  • dry shampoo powder base


Cautions: do not ingest, cosmetic use

Store in a cool, dry place, protected from light.

 
Data sheet
Properties mattifier
Applications combination skin

Related articles

Comments

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Corn starch lipophilic

Corn starch lipophilic

Effectively absorbs sebum and oil, reduce the greasiness of formulations and provide a velvety skin feel. 

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Top