Marula oil unrefined - description
A luxury oil rich in antioxidants, deeply nourishing, helps restore a radiant tone of complexion. A beauty oil for a younger-looking skin with satin finish.
Marula Oil unrefined is extracted from the seeds of the fruit produced by the African savannah tree, Sclerocarya Birrea. Marula oil is a valuable resource for cosmetic applications, it contains high percentage of oleic fatty acid and has a high oxidative stability.
INCI: Sclerocarya Birrea seed oil
- moderate viscosity, fast absorption, deeply nourishing
- rich in sterols and a wide array of antioxidants like tocopherols, procyanidin and catechins
- anti-aging, boosts the skin’s natural ability to regenerate
- helps improve moisture balance
- works to improve the firmness of skin
- known for ability to improve skin elasticity
- is said to reduce redness and soothe burned skin
- good choice for restoring the health of damaged hair
- helps restore a radiant tone and a youthful glow
- can be effective in treating dry skin and skin disorders
- can help reduce the appearance of scars and stretch marks
- can help reduce eczema and psoriasis symptoms
- it is non-greasy and is suitable also for oily skin, great choice for all skin types
- skin care products, hair and scalp care, anti-aging products, lip care, massage
- dry or cracked skin, maturing skin, psoriasis, eczema, sun exposed or damaged skin, dry and damaged hair, brittle nails
- can be incorporated into daily cosmetic formulations and treatments
- recommended usage rate: 1-100%
Cautions: cosmetic use
Store in a cool, dry place.