Caprilis oil

New product

Derived from coconut oil, is a light, penetrating oil, doesn't leave greasy feeling like many vegetable oils. Can be used in creams, lotions and various cosmetics, is also a great carrier for essential oils. It is lightweight, thin and silky, has a velvety texture.

More details

14,40 leitax incl.

  • 100 ml
  • 1 Ltr

- +

 
Details

Derived from coconut oil, is a light, penetrating oil, doesn't leave greasy feeling like many vegetable oils. Can be used in creams, lotions and various cosmetics, is also a great carrier for essential oils. It is lightweight, thin and silky, has a velvety texture.

Caprilis oil (MCT oil) is a blend of naturally derived medium-chain fatty acids. Coconut oil is the raw ingredient used in production, no palm or rapeseed oil.

A blend of saturated medium-chain fatty acids, especially high in caprylic and capric acid (C8 and C10 fatty acids) with neutral smell. It is non-irritant, non-staining, easily spread oil that is resistant to oxidation.

INCI: caprylic/capric triglycerides

Uses, applications
Can be used in creams, lotions, balms, baby products, lip care or massage oils, it is also a great carrier for essential oil blends and oil based perfumes.
Makes it easier for emulsions to absorb into and apply to the skin and can be implemented in various skin-care products, won't clog pores.
Recommended dose: up to 100%


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

 
Data sheet
Applications oily skin

Write a review

Caprilis oil

Derived from coconut oil, is a light, penetrating oil, doesn't leave greasy feeling like many vegetable oils. Can be used in creams, lotions and various cosmetics, is also a great carrier for essential oils. It is lightweight, thin and silky, has a velvety texture.

Write a review

 
Reviews(0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Related articles

Menu

Top