Blackcurrant seed oil

New product

A remarkable oil rich in gamma-linolenic acid that helps to nourish, and protect skin, it contains rare stearidonic acid. Especially well suited for dry, mature, sensitive and blemished skin.

More details

2,90 €

  • 25 ml

- +

 
More info

A remarkable oil rich in gamma-linolenic acid that helps to nourish, and protect skin, it contains rare stearidonic acid. Especially well suited for dry, mature, sensitive and blemished skin.

Production: cold pressed from the seeds, refined

INCI: ribes nigrum seed oil

Uses, applications
Suited for personal care applications, skin care, lip care, hair care. Ideal for formulations intended for problem skin, damaged, irritated, or maturing skin.
Recommended dose: up to 100%


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

 
Download

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Blackcurrant seed oil

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings