We carry a variety of cosmetic vegetable oils, both common carrier oils, as well as specialty products
Vegetable fats and butters, well-known such as shea or cocoa, along with exotic ones for skin and hair care
Organic floral waters, which can be used as skin care products but also for the manufacture of cosmetics
Our MAYAM essential oils are natural, pure and undiluted, do not contain synthetic ingredients or solvents
Concentrated extracts sourced from natural ingredients, suitable for perfuming cosmetics
Concentrated essences which inspire the imagination, suitable for perfuming cosmetics and perfume creations
Glass and plastic jars, pots, bottles, pumps, caps, airless bottles, perfume bottles, deodorant and makeup containers
Measuring and dosing tools, mixer, thermometer, scale, beakers, pipettes, spatulas, protective equipment
A multi-functional fine silica powder that imparts a high sebum absorption capacity, a matifying effect, reduces smells, while giving the skin a smooth and silky feel.
Effectively absorbs sebum and oil, reduce the greasiness of formulations and provide a velvety skin feel.
A multi-functional versatile ingredient acting as a bulking agent, moisture absorber or active carrier. It is suitable for a variety of personal care applications.
Clays are rich in a variety of minerals, draws dirt from the pores, helps remove impurities and improves skin condition.
A vegetable origin product suitable for lip gloss, balms and lipsticks. Gives a glossy and moist shine on skin, it is easy to use, has emollient and moisturizing properties.
Widely used texturizer, anti-caking and emulsion stabilizer for a variety of personal care products and color cosmetics.
A professional blend of natural ingredients to use as a base for various makeup products like eye shadow, blush, foundation, concealer, face powder.
Exhibits an extraordinary soft-touch, has oil absorption properties, maintains a long-lasting matte appearance on the skin, enhances the sensory perception of the cosmetic formulations.
A lamellar mineral semi-transparent powder. Provides unique smooth, creamy and silky feeling, as well as outstanding illuminating effect on the skin.
p>Used as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen agent in cosmetic products. Due to its high refractive index, has strong UV light absorbing capabilities and ability to protect the skin.
Is a fine pigment dispersion of titanium dioxyde in castor oil. This white paste provides very good fastness to light. It is suggested for use in lipstick, lipgloss, concealer and foundation applications.
Used in cosmetic and skin care formulations as a pigment, thickener, and sunscreen agent. Is known for its beneficial properties as skin protectant, wound healing and antimicrobial activity.