Lotus powder

New product

Lotus seed powder is known for its tonong, invigorating and regenerative properties, is used to improve the appearence of the skin to gain a smooth and luminous complexion.

More details

2,74 €

  • 100 gr

- +

 
More info

Lotus seed powder is known for its tonong, invigorating and regenerative properties, is used to improve the appearence of the skin to gain a smooth and luminous complexion.

INCI: Nelumbo nucifera seed powder

Also known as Indian lotus, sacred lotus.

Properties

  • contains flavonoids, saponins, polyphenols
  • toning, astringent, antioxidant
  • anti-aging, regenerative
  • fights bumps and skin spots
  • beneficial for problem skin
  • improves the appearence of the skin
  • leaves skin smooth
  • gives a natural glow to the complexion

Applications, usage

  • suitable for all skin types
  • use as face mask or cleanser, combined with various plant powders, clays and cosmetic ingredients
  • mix Lotus powder at 10%, with other powders/ingredients and warm water or hydrosol until it forms a paste; apply the paste on the clean skin; leave on for approx. 10 minutes; rinse with water
  • as infusion can be used as the aqueous phase of emulsion, toner, cleanser
  • mix 10% lotus powder+ 90% water or oil; filter it and use it as is or as an ingredient for cosmetic formulations

Cautions: do not inhale; cosmetic use


Storage: in a cool, dark place, protected from humidity

 
Download

Reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Write your review

Lotus powder

By submitting this review, you agree that it be published and publicly available.

Menu

Settings