Citric acid

New product

Citric acid is widely used in cosmetics to adjust pH in formulations, as an anti-oxidizing and chelating agent. It is suitable for making bath bombs/fizzes combined with sodium bicarbonate.

More details

6,55 leitax incl.

  • 250 gr

- +

 
Details

Citric acid is widely used in cosmetics to adjust pH in formulations, as an anti-oxidizing and chelating agent. It is suitable for making bath bombs/fizzes combined with sodium bicarbonate.

INCI: citric acid

Properties

  • acidifier
  • chelating and buffering agent
  • antioxidant agent
  • descaler, anti-calc

Applications, usage

  • base ingredient for making bath fizzes
  • pH adjuster in cosmetic formulations
  • chelating agent in various cosmetic formulations
  • for removing rust and stains from household surfaces and objects; is not suitable for marble or stone


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

Cautions: avoid skin contact, avoid eye contact, keep away from children's reach, external use

Write a review

Citric acid

Citric acid is widely used in cosmetics to adjust pH in formulations, as an anti-oxidizing and chelating agent. It is suitable for making bath bombs/fizzes combined with sodium bicarbonate.

Write a review

 
Reviews(0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

Related articles

Top