This valuable oil is used in a broad range of cosmetic products, highly emollient, penetrates the skin easily while leaving behind a protective film, makes the skin soft and more radiant, has a smoothing and regenerating effect on skin.
Production: cold pressed
INCI: macadamia integrifolia/tetraphylla seed oil
Is a light texture oil, it penetrates quickly into the skin. Suitable for face care, body care, massage, sensitive skin, delicate skin, sun care. It can also be used to nourish the hair. Can be included in formulations as moisturising and anti-wrinkle creams, body oils, massage oils, make-up products.
Recommended dose: up to 100%
Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light