Laurel berry oil virgin

New product

A specialty vegetable oil abundant in beneficial unsaponifiable compounds, known for its ability to assist with problematic skin issues and scalp conditions. It is the main ingredient of the famous traditional Aleppo soap.

More details

14,40 leitax incl.

  • 50 ml
  • 1 Ltr

- +

 
Details

A specialty vegetable oil abundant in beneficial unsaponifiable compounds, known for its ability to assist with problematic skin issues and scalp conditions. It is the main ingredient of the famous traditional Aleppo soap.

Production: fatty oil obtained from the pulp of Laurus nobilis bay, by mechanical extraction

INCI: laurus nobilis fruit oil

Uses, applications
Have a characteristic laurel aroma.
Suitable for a wide array of cosmetic formulations for all skin types, face care, body care, hair care. It is especially well suited for dry, flaky skin, sensitive skin, dry, irritated scalp conditions, brittle hair. Good choice for cleansing soaps, protective oils, balms, creams, conditioners.
Recommended dose: up to 50%


Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light

 
Data sheet
Properties antibacterial; antifungal; astringent; cicatrisant; nourishing; purifier; skin tonic
Recommendations acne; scars; eczema; mycosis; psoriasis; rheumatism, arthritis
Applications problematic skin

Write a review

Laurel berry oil virgin

A specialty vegetable oil abundant in beneficial unsaponifiable compounds, known for its ability to assist with problematic skin issues and scalp conditions. It is the main ingredient of the famous traditional Aleppo soap.

Write a review

 
Reviews(4)
05/27/2019

Stoc zero

Cand revine pe stoc acest ulei? Il astept de mai mult de o luna.

  • Was this comment useful to you?
  • (1) (0)
01/24/2019

Babérolaj

Zöld, szilárd állagú melegítés után tökéletesen használható.

  • Was this comment useful to you?
  • (0) (0)
02/28/2017

Minunat

Foarte bun pentru fabricat sapunuri naturale deosebite.

  • Was this comment useful to you?
  • (0) (0)
05/13/2016

ulei cu mare valoare terapeutica

Acest ulei are o textura foarte interesanta:emoliaza incredibil pielea,fara pelicula grasa,o lasa moale si catifelata,cu o mare putere cicatrizanta.L-am folosit direct pe piele si nu da senzatia de usturime pe care o au de pilda uleiurile de tamanu sau negrilica.Sa stiti ca scriu in totala cunostinta de cauza,avind o afectiune cutanata cronica,de natura autoimuna,am incercat multe uleiuri vegetale,si daca pina acum uleiul de tamanu era in topul preferintelor mele,dafinul i-a luat locul.Parca a fost creat de natura special pt. pielea cu probleme!Ulei de mare valoare terapeutica!

  • Was this comment useful to you?
  • (9) (0)

Related articles

Menu

Top