With excellent moisture binding properties and deep conditioning effect, it is recommended in all types of skin and hair care products.
Manufactured by the hydrolysis of pure silk fibres under carefully controlled
Its low average molecular weight enables penetration of the cuticle in both damaged and undamaged hair and the surface layers of the epidermis.
INCI: aqua and silk amino acids
- exhibit excellent moisture binding properties
- deep conditioning effect
- improves softness and handling characteristics of hair
- substantive to the hair fibre
- provides a silky feel to skin
- as a ingredient for cosmetic formulations
- recommended dosage 0,5 - 3%
- in emulsions add to the cool down phase
- water soluble
Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light
Cautions: do not ingest, keep away from children's reach; cosmetic use