We carry a variety of cosmetic vegetable oils, both common carrier oils, as well as specialty products
Vegetable fats and butters, well-known such as shea or cocoa, along with exotic ones for skin and hair care
Organic floral waters, which can be used as skin care products but also for the manufacture of cosmetics
Our MAYAM essential oils are natural, pure and undiluted, do not contain synthetic ingredients or solvents
Concentrated extracts sourced from natural ingredients, suitable for perfuming cosmetics
Concentrated essences which inspire the imagination, suitable for perfuming cosmetics and perfume creations
Glass and plastic jars, pots, bottles, pumps, caps, airless bottles, perfume bottles, deodorant and makeup containers
Measuring and dosing tools, mixer, thermometer, scale, beakers, pipettes, spatulas, protective equipment
Is a fine pigment dispersion of titanium dioxyde in castor oil. This white paste provides very good fastness to light. It is suggested for use in lipstick, lipgloss, concealer and foundation applications.
A non-microbicidal deodorant active substance, made from natural resources. Inhibits bacterial decomposition of sweat ingredients, which is responsible for the unpleasant odour.
A solid, fragrant floral wax derived from the manufacturing of Tuberose absolute, with rich, exquisite, floral scent.
Known for its anti-inflammatory and purifying properties, helps fight dandruff and scalp problems, cleanses the skin. It's particularly useful for oily and combination skin types, and problem skin.
Excellent moisturizer and humectant agent with keratolytic properties, helps the rapid turnover of skin cells, softens the skin and acts as anti-inflammatory agent.
Offers hair and lash thickening capabilities, as well as substantivity on skin and hair. Is hair volumizing and improves hair feel, imparts a very soft after-feel on skin.
Vegetable derived microprotein for deep protection and repair, strengthening and protecting hair from within. Leaves a protective shield that guards against daily stresses.
Natural-based, fresh, dry and volatile emollient, silicone alternative, absorbs quickly, provides appealing skin sensations for unique, modern and elegant textures.
An active ingredient for cosmetic formulations, stimulates cell growth, counteracts the skin-ageing process and improves the appearance of skin.
Naturally occuring active form of vitamin C, potent antioxidant, widely used in anti-aging formulations, skin-lightening and age spots treatments.
A lipophilic derivative of ascorbic acid, more stable, used as an anti-wrinkle and whitening agent in cosmetic formulations, functions as a potent antioxidant and anti-aging active.
A light-stable and oxygen-stable vitamin C derivative that does not degrade in water containing formulas. A potent antioxidant widely used in anti-aging skin care and in skin-lightning formulations.
Natural antioxidant effective at low concentrations, recommended for use in cosmetic and personal care formulations.
It is a natural, high molecular weight biopolymer used as a gelling, stabiliser, thickener and suspending agent in broad cosmetic applications.
A natural sugar alcohol, one of the most popular sugar substitutes. Can be used as ingredient for cosmetics, such as in toothpastes, mouth rinses and skin care products.