Sodium PCA

New product

A natural moisturizing factor (NMF) with high water absorbing properties, well-know as skin-penetration enhancer, humectant and hygroscopic. It delivers moisture to the hair and skin, and reduces static electricity.

More details

12,85 leitax incl.

  • 25 gr
  • 250 gr

- +

 
Details

A natural moisturizing factor (NMF) with high water absorbing properties, well-know as skin-penetration enhancer, humectant and hygroscopic. It delivers moisture to the hair and skin, and reduces static electricity.

Has stronger hydrating power than that of glycerin, sorbitol and propanediol.

INCI: Sodium PCA

Applications> as ingredient for all kinds of skin and hair care products, toners, skin fresheners, gels, creams, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, hair sprays

Usage: as cosmetic ingredient, general rate 0,5-5% in water phase

Cautions: do not ingest, cosmetic use

Store in a cool, dry place, protected from light

 
Data sheet
Properties antiinflammatory; moisturizing
Applications mature skin; dry skin

Write a review

Sodium PCA

A natural moisturizing factor (NMF) with high water absorbing properties, well-know as skin-penetration enhancer, humectant and hygroscopic. It delivers moisture to the hair and skin, and reduces static electricity.

Write a review

 
Reviews(1)
11/03/2017

Pentru copii

Buna ziua,

Intrucat glicerina poate fi folosita si in ingrediente pentru copii si bebelusi, as dori sa stiu daca poate si acest produs fi folosit la bebelusi si copii (in lotiunile de corp) si bine inteles folosit extract concentrat din sâmburi de grapefruit .
Multumesc

  • Was this comment useful to you?
  • (0) (0)

Related articles

Menu

Top