An excellent choice for use in skin care formulations, a light oil that absorbs quickly, with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma, rich in tocopherols and phytosterols. Supports skin elasticity and helps maintain healthy, hydrated skin.
Production: cold pressed from the seeds
INCI: cucumis sativus seed oil
Can be used in formulations intended to soothe and support problematic, oily, dehydrated, and aging skin, to revitalize and support maturing skin.
Recommended dose: up to 100%
Storage: in a cool, dry place, protected from light